LONDON Bus Ride 🇬🇧 – Route W3 🚌 – Uphill & downhill golden hour 🌅 bus journey to Alexandra Palace 🏰



4K London Bus Ride 🇬🇧 – Route W3 🚌 – Northbound from Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace – An uphill and downhill golden hour 🌅 bus journey to Alexandra Palace 🏰

🗓 Date filmed: Sunday – April 4, 2021
📍Filming location: 🇬🇧 Bus W3 – Northbound – Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (not full journey)
🚍 Bus Route: https://tfl.gov.uk/bus/route/w3/?direction=inbound

Please enable the subtitles to see the bus stop information and journey narrative. You can do this by clicking on closed-captions [CC] / subtitles. 👍

All aboard!!! 🧑‍✈️ Let’s go for another bus ride on London’s iconic double-decker bus 🅱️🚍🇬🇧.

Join me as we hop on London Bus W3, starting from Finsbury Park. This is a short bus ride travelling through the uphill and downhill streets of North London, passing gorgeous terraced houses, filmed during golden hour 🌅. We will finish our journey at the top of the hill, just outside Alexandra Palace 🏰, a forefront of popular entertainment for over 150 years . Filmed from the second storey and upper deck of the bus, this video offers a wide angle view of the beautiful streets and architecture of London. 🇬🇧

📍KEY BUS STOPS:
00:00 🅱️ FINSBURY PARK
03:37 🅱️ TOLLINGTON PARK
04:28 🅱️ HANLEY ROAD / STAPLETON HALL ROAD
05:35 🅱️ VICTORIA ROAD
06:18 🅱️ OSSIAN ROAD
07:20 🅱️ MOUNT VIEW ROAD
08:38 🅱️ WESTON PARK
09:39 🅱️ TOTTENHAM LANE Y M C A
11:11 🅱️ PALACE ROAD
12:15 🅱️ NIGHTINGALE LANE
14:02 🅱️ HORNSEY FIRE STATION
15:15 🅱️ PARK ROAD
17:47 🅱️ ALEXANDRA PALACE GARDEN
18:51 🅱️ ALEXANDRA PALACE PALM COURT
21:24 🅱️ ALEXANDRA PALACE ICE RINK (LAST STOP)

Hope you enjoyed this bus ride. Join me again next time. 🎥

🔔SUBSCRIBE
▶️ Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/wanderizm
📷 Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/wanderizm/
👍 Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wanderizm/

If you wish to support me by leaving a small tip or buying me a coffee, please see link to my Ko-Fi page:
☕️ https://ko-fi.com/wanderizm

Thank you for supporting me this way! 🤎

———
For information on equipments and walking guides that I use, please see below list. Please note that the below links contain Amazon affiliate links. If you click through and make a purchase, I may receive a small commission (at no additional cost to you). If you have questions about anything listed below, please let me know:

🎥 Camera: https://amzn.to/35UfqyX
🧠 Memory card: https://amzn.to/3lUTmKn
🔴 Audio recorder: https://amzn.to/2UOB8xU
🎙 Binaural mic: https://amzn.to/3l3cmoN
💾 External drive: https://amzn.to/3foVOpO
💻 Laptop: https://amzn.to/3frnc6O
📚 London’s travel guide: https://amzn.to/2HnVlYm

———

Please do not copy, reproduce or distribute any content without my permission. If you would like to get in touch, please email [email protected]

#wanderizm #londonbusride #londondoubledeckerbusride #routew3 #alexandrapalace #busride #4k

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  +  85  =  89